,

LC – SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads Length : 10mt, Fibre Size : OM2-50/125


Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC – SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications.

Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

LC Connector Details

SC Connector Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • High quality multimode fibre cable
  • OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options available
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions

Data Sheet

$ 20.13